Contact

blossomhillnatives@gmail.com

(209) 318-9011

Common Name

Scientific Name

Common Name

Sentinel Manzanita

Emerald Carpet Manzanita

Ian Bush Manzanita

John Dourley Manzanita

Showy Milkweed

Pigeon Point, Dwarf Coyote Bush

Mt. Vision Ceanothus.

Snowball

Yankee Point

Joyce Coulter

Skylark

Mountain Bush Sunflower

Coast Sunflower

Apache Plume

Silver bush Lupine

Western Desert Penstemon

Spring Blossom

Showy Penstemon

Golden Currant

Bees Bliss

Pozo Blue

Vicki Romo

Cleveland Sage

Alpine Cleveland Sage

Black Sage

Rose Sage

Bluewitch

Woolly Blue Curls

California Fuchsia, Catalina

California Fuschia, Mexicana

Deer Grass

Indian Rice Grass

Four Winged Saltbush

CA mountain lilac

Mountain Lilac

Western Redbud

Toyon

Island Tree Mallow

Purple Sage

Scientific Name

Yarrow

Columbine

Desert Marigold

Rockcress

Sticky Monkey flower

Rock Monkey Flower

Red Monkey flower

Wayne Roderick Daisy

Santa Cruz Island Buckwheat

foliclosum CA Buchwheat

Red Flowered Buchwheat

Sulphur Buckwheat

Iris Canyon Snow

Central Valley Gum Plant

Island Alum Root

Blue Flax

Azure Penstemon

Firecracker Penstemon.

Foothill Penstemon

Desert Penstemon

Hummingbird Sage

Creeping Sage

Blue Eyed Grass

Mattole River Fuchsia

Desert Willow

 

Russian Sage

 

Non-Native Shrubs

Perovskia atriplicifolia

* New